sd main logo
Fúerza Fútbol & Fitness®
Menu

SPRING TRAINING...  WE ARE OPEN... 

SPRING TRAINING 2020 DATES AND TIMES AVAILABILITY)

(Dates and Times updated 6/4/20) 


To Register please contact fuerzafutbol.jamie@gmail.com or 515-868-3489 (Jamie Phillips) or for any questions 

Time slots listed as open time slots are available for any age to do individual training, small group training, &/or team training

Time slots listed with age groups are available to join

---------------------------------------------------------------

FÚERZA FÚTBOL SPRING TRAINING 2020


INDIVIDUAL & SMALL GROUP TRAINING ONLY


MONDAYS
March 23, 30

April 6, 13, 20, 27

May 4, 11, 18, (no training 5/25)

June 1


TIMES

11:00PM-12:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


11:15AM-12:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


12:15PM-1:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

2. Open Time Slot (Soccer - Individual or Small Group)

3. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


1:15PM-2:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

2. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

3. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


2:15PM-3:15PM

1. 11U BOYS & GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING

2. Open Time Slot (Soccer - Individual or Small Group)


3:15PM-4:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


4:15PM-5:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


5:15PM-6:15PM

1. 10U - 11U GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


6:15PM-7:15PM

1. 11U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


7:15PM-8:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING (available on 5/4)


---------------------------------------------------------------

TUESDAYS
March 24, 31, 

April 7, 14, 21, 28

May 5, 12, 19, 26

June 2


TIMES

11:00PM-12:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


11AM-12PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


12:00PM-1:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


12:15PM-1:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


1:15PM-2:15PM 

1. 18U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


2:15PM-3:15PM

1. 10U - 13U BOYS SMALL GROUP TRAINING


3:15PM-4:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


4:15PM-5:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


5:15PM-6:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


6:15PM-7:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


7:15PM-8:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


---------------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAYS
March 25

April 1, 8, 15, 22, 29

May 6, 13, 20, 27

June 3


TIMES

11:00PM-12:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


11:15AM-12:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


12:00PM-1:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


12:15PM-1:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


1:00PM-2:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


1:15PM-2:15PM 

1.  11U BOYS & GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


2:00PM-3:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


2:15PM-3:15PM

1. 16U GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING

2. Open Time Slot (Soccer - Individual or Small Group)


3:15PM-4:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


4:15PM-5:15PM 

1. 14U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


5:15PM-6:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


6:15PM-7:15PM

1. 13U GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


7:15PM-8:15PM

1. Open Time Slot (Soccer - Individual or Small Group) 


---------------------------------------------------------------

THURSDAYS

March 26

April 2, 9, 16, 23, 30

May 7, 14, 21, 28

June 4


TIMES

11:15AM-12:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


12:00PM-1:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


12:15PM-1:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


1:00PM-2:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING 


1:15PM-2:15PM 

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


2:15PM-3:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


3:15PM-4:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


4:15PM-5:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


5:15PM-6:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


6:15PM-7:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


7:15PM-8:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

2FULL - SOCCER TRAINING 


8:15PM-9:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

---------------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAYS
March 27

April 3, 10, 17, 24

May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29

June 5


TIMES

11:00PM-12:00PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


11:15AM-12:15PM 

1. 18U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


12:00PM-12:30PM 

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


12:15PM-1:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


12:30PM-1:30PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


1:15PM-2:15PM 

1.  FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


1:30PM-2:30PM

1. FULL - F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING


2:15PM-3:15PM

1. 11U BOYS & GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


3:15PM-4:15PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


4:15PM-5:15PM

1. Open Time Slot (Soccer - Individual or Small Group)


---------------------------------------------------------------

SATURDAYS

March 21, 28

April 4, 11, 18, 25

May 2, 9, 16, 30 (no training 5/23)

June 6


TIMES

10:00AM-11:00AM 

1. 18U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


11:00AM-12:00PM

1. 18U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


12:00PM-1:00PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING (available on 5/16)


1:00PM-2:00PM

1.  FULL - SOCCER TRAINING

---------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAYS
March 22, 29

April 5, 19, 26 (no training 4/12)

May 3, 10, 17, 31 (no training 5/24)

June 7


TIMES
2:00PM-3:00PM

1.  17U - 18U BOYS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING 


3:00PM-4:00PM

1. 16U - 18U GIRLS SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING


4:00PM-5:00PM

1. 12U - 14U BOYS SMALL GROUP TRAINING


5:00PM-6:00PM

1. FULL - SOCCER TRAINING


6:00PM-7:00PM

1. 11U-14U SMALL GROUP GOALKEEPER TRAINING


7:00PM-8:00PM 

1. 15U-19U SMALL GROUP GOALKEEPER TRAINING

SPRING PROGRAM FEES

To Register please contact fuerzafutbol.jamie@gmail.com or 515-868-3489 (Jamie Phillips) or for any questions. 

This is a list of our training programs and fees. If you'd find it more convenient to pay online via our secure shopping cart, click on: Program Payment.


3 WEEK PACKAGES AVAILABLE


SMALL GROUP SOCCER TRAINING
$385 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $140 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $140 due April 20th 

3rd payment $105 due May 18th


INDIVIDUAL SOCCER TRAINING
$550 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $200 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $200 due April 20th

3rd payment $150 due May 18th


TOTAL TECHNICAL DEVELOPMENT SOCCER TRAINING - LARGE GROUP TRAINING
$220 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $120 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $100 due April 20th


SHOOTING & GOAL SCORING - LARGE GROUP TRAINING

$385 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $140 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $140 due April 20th 

3rd payment $105 due May 18th


SMALL GROUP GOALKEEPER TRAINING
$385 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $140 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $140 due April 20th

3rd payment $105 due May 18th


INDIVIDUAL GOALKEEPER TRAINING
$550 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $200 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $200 due April 20th

3rd payment $150 due May 18th


TEAM TRAINING (MINIMUM 10 PLAYERS)
$275 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $150 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $125 due April 20th


F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING - LARGE GROUP TRAINING
$220 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $120 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $100 due April 20th


F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING - INDIVIDUAL TRAINING
$550 (11 weeks)

1st payment $200 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $200 due April 20th

3rd payment $150 due May 18th


F3SPEED & STRENGTH TRAINING - SMALL GROUP
$385 (11 weeks) 

1st payment $140 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $140 due April 20th

3rd payment $105 due May 18th


ADULT PERSONAL TRAINING FEE

$60 per training session (1 hour session)

$35 per training session (1/2 hour session)


ADULT SMALL GROUP TRAINING FEE

$35 per training session (per person) 


ADULT FITNESS CLASS 9AM - 10AM (Mon, Wed, &/or Fri)


36 training sessions - 3 times a week (Mon, Wed, & Fri)

$540 (12 weeks) 

1st payment $180 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $180 due April 20th

3rd payment $180 due May 18th


24 training sessions - 2 times a week (Mon, Wed, &/or Fri)

$360 (12 weeks) 

1st payment $180 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $180 due April 20th


12 training sessions - 1 times a week (Mon, Wed, or Fri)

$240 (12 weeks) 

1st payment $120 due at the time of sign up to reserve the time slot

2nd payment $120 due April 20th